Division III All-America Program

 

IMLCA Announces Inaugural All-Region Teams

 

One Hundred Ninety Five Student-Athletes Honored

 

 

July 14, 2016 — One hundred ninety five student-athletes have been named to the inaugural IMLCA Division III All-Region teams.

 

“It is an honor for the IMLCA to introduce the inaugural IMLCA All-Region teams,” said Paul Cantabene, chair of the IMLCA Division III Advisory Committee and coach at Stevenson University.  “With the continued growth of Division III lacrosse, this important program expands the opportunities to promote the great players who compete across the country.”

 

The All-Region teams were identified based on the All-Conference teams associated with all conferences sponsoring lacrosse.

 

 

East Region First-Team

Ryan Lee Attack Junior RIT
Lucke Wooters Attack Senior Nazareth
Conor Heeely Attack Junior St Lawrence
Mike Ferentini Midfield Senior Stevens
Braden Wallace Midfield Senior RIT
Michael Walker Midfield Senior Ithaca
Matt Hossack Long Pole Senior RIT
Pat Baldwin Face-off Senior Cortland
Thomas Stanton Middy D Senior Union
Eli Gobrecht Defense Senior Ithaca
Jack Roberts Defense Senior St Lawrence
Nick Smith Defense Senior Brockport
Scott Sidnam Goalie Senior Ithaca

 

Mid-Atlantic First Team

Nathan Blondino Attack Junior Salisbury
Andrew Gamble Attack Senior York
Ethan Heisman Attack Senior Cabrini
Jameson Smith Midfield Senior Gettysburg
Thomas Cirillio Midfield Senior Salisbury
James Burton Midfield Senior Salisbury
Andrew Ternahan LSM Junior Salisbury
Eric Geiser Face-off Senior Frostburg
Preston Dabbs Middy D Senior Salisbury
Geoff Davis Defense Senior Gettysburg
Josh Kluver Defense Senior York
Will Nowesnick Defense Sophomore Salisbury
Caleb Abney Goalie Senior York

 

North Region First-Team

John Uppgreen Attack Senior Tufts
Quinn Moroney Attack Senior Amherst
Justin Bard Attack Junior Western New England
Jack Gillespie Midfield Senior Tufts
Charlie Fay Midfield Junior Bates
Ben Andreycak Midfield Senior Tufts
Ryan Cassidy Defense Senior Amherst
Eric Rogers Defense Sophomore Middlebury
Fred Ulbrick Defense Junior Bates
Riley Hoffman LSM Junior Williams
Ben Parens Face-off Freshman Connecticut College
Connor Crump Middy D Senior Amherst
Peter Mumford Goalie Junior Bowdoin

 

South Region First-Team

Stephen Banick Attack Senior Stevenson
Josh Currier Attack Senior Virginia Wesleyan
Aaron Murphy Attack Senior Lynchburg
Kyle D’Onofrio Midfield Junion Stevenson
Jake Koferi Midfield Senior Hampton Sydney
Kevin Jackson Midfield Junior Roanoke
Bobby Distler Face-off Senior Lynchburg
Lito Flanagan LSM Sophomore Stevenson
Andrew Riehl Middy D Senior Washington & Lee
Buck Armstrong Defense Senior Washington & Lee
Chad Williams Defense Senior Stevenson
Kade MacGregor Defense Senior Susquehanna
Wyatt Devine Goalie Senior Washington & Lee

 

West Region First-Team

Marcus Dietz Attack Senior Ohio Wesleyan
Liam Rooney Attack Junior Denison
Austin Davie Attack Junior Colorado College
Blair Farinholt Midfield Senior Denison
James Meager Midfield Senior Denison
Luke Leyden Midfield Sophomore Ohio Wesleyan
John Griffin LSM Senior Ohio Wesleyan
Kinori Rosnow Face-off Junior Oberlin
Josh Happ Middy D Sophomore Denison
Jordan Carlson Defense Junior Ohio Wesleyan
Teddy Sawyer Defense Junior Denison
Josiah Greve Defense Junior Baldwin Wallace
Patrick Shevelson Goalie Senior Kenyon

 

East Region Second-Team

Zach Hoops Attack Senior Cortland
John Januskiewica Attack Junior Ithaca
Chad Levick Attack Junior RIT
Marcus Palvino Midfield Senior Brockport
Matt Hall Midfield Junior RPI
Zach Schreck Midfield Senior MSU
Jan Schoonen Long Pole Junior Stevens
Blasé Mantineo Face-off Junior MSU
Luke Longo Middy D Junior Nazareth
John Phillips Defense Senior RPI
Jokob Kryston Defense Senior RIT
Tim Fair Defense Senior Stevens
Ryan Fisher Goalie Senior St Lawrence

 

Mid-Atlantic Region Second-Team

Sean Rogers Attack Sophomore F & M
Matt LoParo Attack Freshman Cabrini
Rob Kendall Attack Senior Dickinson
Chris Menard Midfield Senior Dickinson
Paul Werner Midfield Senior Gettysburg
Evan Downey Midfield Junior Cabrini
Chris Palladino LSM Senior Gettysburg
Chris Scheenkloth Face-off Senior Cabrini
Matt Cioeta Middy D Sophomore Ursinus
Matt Ward Defense Senior Cabrini
Kyle Tucker Defense Sophomore Salisbury
Joey Fiorino Defense Sophomore York
Brian Neff Goalie Senior Ursinus

 

 

North Region Second-Team

Harry Stanton Attack Sophomore Wesleyan
Colin Bannon Attack Junior Endicott
Tim Giarrusso Midfield Senior Middlebury
Dom Abate Midfield Junior Springfield
Dylan Park Midfield Senior Amherst
Parker Sessions Defense Sophomore Bowdoin
Steven Patrie Defense Junior Western New England
Blake Wood Defense Senior Tufts
Rob Butko LSM Senior Amherst
David Cedrone Face-off Senior Western New England
Brendan Dooley Middy D Junior Springfield
Cameron Bell Goalie Senior Endicott

 

South Region Second-Team

Austin Stewart Attack Senior Lynchburg
Tyler McWilliams Attack Senior Roanoke
Joe Clark Attack Junior Elizabethtown
IV Stucker Midfield Sophomore Roanoke
Victor Licata Midfield Sophomore Catholic
Nick Specht Midfield Junior Elizabethtown
Anthony Paone Face-off Sophomore Widener
Conn Curry LSM Sophomore Roanoke
Brad Elkin Middy D Senior Scranton
Thomas Passenant Defense Senior Hampton Sydney
Baden James Defense Senior Randolph
Robby Moore Defense Sophomore Roanoke
Harrison Holak Goalie Junior Catholic

 

West Region Second-Team

Jason Koziol Attack Junior Aurora
Michael Hubert Attack Junior John Carroll
Cameron Braun Attack Senior Albion
Dylan Neal Midfield Senior Albion
Marcus Willis Midfield Senior Otterbein
Declan O’Grady Midfield Junior John Carroll
Jordyn Williams LSM Junior Carthage
Kyle DeCamp Face-off Sophomore Albion
Danny Davide Middy D Junior Capital
Ben Duholski Defense Sophomore Denison
Corey Boeschenstein Defense Senior Colorado College
Tate Stover Defense Junior Capital
Chase Murphy Goalie Senior Colorado College

 

East Region Honorable Mention

Jeremy Vautour Attack Senior St Lawrence
Jack Shumway Attack Junior Ithaca
Troy Haefele Attack Senior Nazareth
Matt O’Neill Midfield Senior Nazareth
Ryan St. Croix Midfield Junior Clarkson
Anthony Perrotta Midfield Sophomore Kean
Lindsey Pound Long Pole Senior Potsdam
Seth DeLisle Face-off Sophomore Nazareth
Brian Martin Middy D Senior Potsdam
Ryan Young Defense Junior MSU
Winston Wenham Defense Sophomore Ithaca
David Foster Defense Junior Cortland
Pete Gropp Goalie Senior Potsdam

 

Mid-Atlantic Region Honorable Mention

Carson Kalama Attack Junior Salisbury
Jordan Krug Attack Freshman Cabrini
Cam Marsh Attack Sophomore Swarthmore
Gerard Brown Midfield Freshman Ursinus
Randy Foster Midfield Junior Christopher Newport
Tony Mcgraw Midfield Senior Gwynedd Mercy
Dan Hopson LSM Senior Cabrini
James Fairchild Face-off Junior Ursinus
Cole Campbell Middy D Senior Cabrini
Brian Kitteredge Defense Senior Cabrini
Will Kroppe Defense Junior McDaniel
Zach Jones Defense Sophomore Ursinus
Eric Caliendo Goalie Senior Haverford

 

North Region Honorable Mention

Tyler McKelvie Attack Senior Keene
Dylan Sheehan Attack Senior Springfield
Will Jennings Attack Junior Endicott
Bryan Rotatori Midfield Junior Keene
Keegan Dudeck Midfield Junior Western New England
Matt Crowell Midfield Sophomore Bowdoin
Connor Samuelson Defense Senior Springfield
Ryan Hamilton Defense Senior Williams
Drew Trebbe Defense Senior Western New England
Cam Donnelly LSM Senior Roger Williams
Tommy Hughes Face-off Junior Endicott
Justin Holl Middy D Sophomore Western New England
Steven Kerr Goalie Sophomore Western New England

 

South Region Honorable Mention

Robbie Berndt Attack Sophomore Sewanee
Cam Cetrone Attack Junior Albright
Tim Keith Attack Junior Catholic
Blake Knoblach Midfield Senior Messiah
Cotter Brown Midfield Senior Sewanee
Graeme Weaver Midfield Senior Washington & Lee
Cason Liles Face-off Sophomore Sewanee
Corrie Van Haasteren LSM Senior Susquehanna
Austin Minnich Middy D Junior Lebanon Valley
Mike Tangredi Defense Senior Elizabethtown
Matt Drake Defense Senior Widener
Cody Rodgers Defense Senior Messiah
Selby Austin Goalie Junior Sewanee

 

West Region Honorable Mention

Thomas Fuss Attack Senior Wittenberg
Brennan O’Callahan Attack Sophomore Capital
James Maibuecher Attack Sophomore Illinois Wesleyan
Matt Symes Midfield Senior Whittier
Connor Baak Midfield Senior Otterbein
Kevin Gleason Midfield Freshman Augustana
Bryan Neitzelt LSM Junior John Carroll
Matt Smidlein Face-off Junior Aurora
Will Bradshaw Middy D Junior Aurora
Tommy Adolf Defense Junior John Carroll
Connor Nelson Defense Junior Carthage
Chris Anderson Defense Junior Beloit
Garrett Wohlford Goalie Sophomore Concordia Wisconsin